Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnavati Express (12933).

12933/Karnavati Express

Karnavati Express (12933) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnavati Express (Train No 12933) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Karnavati Express, Train Number - 12933

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnavati Express (Train number 12933) running between BCT-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnavati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12933/Karnavati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAPI Vapi 170.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BL Valsad 194.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
5. ST Surat 263.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BH Bharuch Junction 322.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 19:23 19:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 427.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 446.0 20:15 20:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAN Maninagar 488.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS

Karnavati Express (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Karnavati Express (12933). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction