Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932).

12932/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (Train No 12932) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express, Train Number - 12932

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (Train number 12932) running between ADI-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12932/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 09:22 09:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BL Valsad 298.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VAPI Vapi 322.0 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BVI Borivali 462.0 12:19 12:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BCT Mumbai Central 491.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central