Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931).

12931/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express

Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (Train No 12931) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express, Train Number - 12931

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (Train number 12931) running between BCT-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12931/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAPI Vapi 170.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BL Valsad 194.0 16:54 16:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ST Surat 263.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BH Bharuch Junction 322.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 19:35 19:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 427.0 20:09 20:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 446.0 20:26 20:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 660

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction