Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Indore - Nagpur Express (12923).

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express

Indore - Nagpur Express (12923) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Indore - Nagpur Express (Train No 12923) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Indore - Nagpur Express, Train Number - 12923

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Indore - Nagpur Express (Train number 12923) running between INDB-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Indore - Nagpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 21:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MKC Maksi Junction 75.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SJP Shujalpur 138.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 224.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 310.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BZU Betul 416.0 05:04 05:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMLA Amla Junction 439.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTY Multai 462.0 05:45 05:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PAR Pandhurna 503.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KATL Katol 546.0 07:06 07:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 607.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Indore - Nagpur Express (Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Indore - Nagpur Express (12923). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Indore Junction BG - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 955
• Indore Junction BG - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,350

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction