Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Flying Ranee (12921).

12921/Flying Ranee

Flying Ranee (12921) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Surat (ST) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Flying Ranee (Train No 12921) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Surat (ST) stations

Flying Ranee, Train Number - 12921

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Surat (ST)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Flying Ranee (Train number 12921) running between BCT-ST stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Flying Ranee at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12921/Flying Ranee with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 17:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 18.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 30.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLG Palghar 87.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DRD Dahanu Road 120.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VAPI Vapi 170.0 20:32 20:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BL Valsad 194.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BIM Bilimora Junction 212.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AML Amalsad 218.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NVS Navsari 233.0 21:42 21:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MRL Maroli 242.0 21:52 21:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SCH Sachin 248.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. UDN Udhna Junction 259.0 22:15 22:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ST Surat 263.0 22:35 -
SMTWTFS

Flying Ranee (Mumbai Central to Surat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, FC class(es) tickets for Flying Ranee (12921). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Surat SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Mumbai Central - Surat AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 445
• Mumbai Central - Surat FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 625

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Surat