Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918).

12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12918) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12918

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12918) running between NZM-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KOTA Kota Junction 458.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. RTM Ratlam Junction 724.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHD Dahod 838.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GDA Godhra Junction 912.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 986.0 04:05 04:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 1021.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 1040.0 05:24 05:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1085.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 515
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,365
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,960

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction