Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ashram Express (12916).

12916/Ashram Express

Ashram Express (12916) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ashram Express (Train No 12916) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Ashram Express, Train Number - 12916

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ashram Express (Train number 12916) running between DLI-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ashram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

12916/Ashram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 14.0 15:49 15:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GGN Gurgaon 32.0 16:06 16:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PTRD Pataudi Road 62.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RE Rewari Junction 83.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KRH Khairthal 130.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AWR Alwar 157.0 18:03 18:06 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. RHG Rajgarh 193.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKI Bandikui Junction 217.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DO Dausa 246.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JP Jaipur Junction 308.0 20:25 20:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. AII Ajmer Junction 442.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BER Beawar 494.0 23:41 23:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. FA Falna 648.0 01:40 01:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ABR Abu Road 747.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNU Palanpur Junction 800.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. UJA Unjha 843.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSH Mahesana Junction 865.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SBI Sabarmati Junction 927.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 933.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ashram Express (Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Ashram Express (12916). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Old Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Old Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Old Delhi Junction - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction