Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (12911).

12911/Valsad-Haridwar SF Express

Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (12911) - Valsad (BL) To Haridwar Junction (HW) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (Train No 12911) running between Valsad (BL) to Haridwar Junction (HW) stations

Valsad-Haridwar SF Express, Train Number - 12911

Source
Valsad (BL)
Destination
Haridwar Junction (HW)

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (Train number 12911) running between BL-HW stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Valsad-Haridwar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Valsad).

12911/Valsad-Haridwar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad 0.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. NVS Navsari 40.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 69.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 119.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 198.0 18:53 19:03 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GDA Godhra Junction 272.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RTM Ratlam Junction 460.0 22:50 23:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KOTA Kota Junction 726.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 834.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1016.0 07:12 07:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1183.0 10:40 11:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. GZB Ghaziabad 1206.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MTC Meerut City Junction 1253.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RK Roorkee 1392.0 14:46 14:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HW Haridwar Junction 1433.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS

Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (Valsad to Haridwar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Valsad-Haridwar SF Express (12911). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Valsad - Haridwar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• Valsad - Haridwar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Valsad - Haridwar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310

All Trains from Valsad to Haridwar Junction