Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (12906).

12906/Howrah-Porbandar SF Express

Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (12906) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Porbandar (PBR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (Train No 12906) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Porbandar (PBR) stations

Howrah-Porbandar SF Express, Train Number - 12906

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Porbandar (PBR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (Train number 12906) running between HWH-PBR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Porbandar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12906/Howrah-Porbandar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 04:50 04:57 7 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RIG Raigarh 588.0 07:19 07:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CPH Champa Junction 668.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 09:25 09:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BYT Bhatapara 767.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. R Raipur Junction 831.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon 897.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 16:20 16:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NDB Nandurbar 1699.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ST Surat 1859.0 04:55 05:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. BRC Vadodara Junction 1988.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ANND Anand Junction 2024.0 07:35 07:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2087.0 08:55 09:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. VG Viramgam Junction 2153.0 10:23 10:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 2218.0 11:20 11:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. RJT Rajkot Junction 2334.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. HAPA Hapa 2410.0 14:53 15:25 32 min
SMTWTFS
28. JAM Jamnagar Junction 2419.0 15:35 15:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. LPJ Lalpur Jam 2462.0 16:47 16:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. KMBL Khambhaliya 2473.0 17:45 17:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PBR Porbandar 2551.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
32. DWK Dwarka 2558.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. OKHA Okha 2586.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (Howrah Junction to Porbandar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (12906). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Porbandar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Howrah Junction - Porbandar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Howrah Junction - Porbandar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Porbandar