Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Golden Temple Mail (12903).

12903/Golden Temple Mail

Golden Temple Mail (12903) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Golden Temple Mail (Train No 12903) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Golden Temple Mail, Train Number - 12903

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail (Train number 12903) running between BCT-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Golden Temple Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12903/Golden Temple Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 30.0 22:07 22:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 263.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 02:55 03:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDA Godhra Junction 465.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHD Dahod 540.0 05:07 05:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGN Meghnagar 573.0 05:31 05:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 653.0 07:00 07:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAD Nagda Junction 695.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGZ Shamgarh 786.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi 819.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOTA Kota Junction 920.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1027.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. GGC Gangapur City 1091.0 13:23 13:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1125.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HAN Hindaun City 1135.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BXN Bayana Junction 1168.0 14:33 14:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction 1210.0 15:03 15:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MTJ Mathura Junction 1244.0 16:15 16:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. FDB Faridabad 1356.0 18:04 18:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1377.0 18:45 19:15 30 min
SMTWTFS
22. GZB Ghaziabad 1400.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MTC Meerut City Junction 1447.0 21:10 21:17 7 min
SMTWTFS
24. MUT Meerut Cantonment 1451.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1503.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1561.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 1591.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1642.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1756.0 03:03 03:13 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. PGW Phagwara Junction 1791.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1808.0 03:57 03:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1812.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BEAS Beas Junction 1849.0 04:52 04:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. ASR Amritsar Junction 1891.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Golden Temple Mail (Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Golden Temple Mail (12903). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765
• Mumbai Central - Amritsar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,765

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction