Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gujarat Mail (12902).

12902/Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail (12902) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gujarat Mail (Train No 12902) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Gujarat Mail, Train Number - 12902

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (Train number 12902) running between ADI-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gujarat Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12902/Gujarat Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAN Maninagar 4.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 29.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 00:08 00:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ST Surat 229.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BL Valsad 298.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DRD Dahanu Road 372.0 04:04 04:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BVI Borivali 462.0 05:24 05:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DDR Dadar Western 486.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BCT Mumbai Central 491.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Mail (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gujarat Mail (12902). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central