Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gujarat Mail (12902).

12902/Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail (12902) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gujarat Mail (Train No 12902) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Gujarat Mail, Train Number - 12902

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (Train number 12902) running between ADI-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gujarat Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12902/Gujarat Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 SOURCE 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MAN Maninagar 3.0 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 28.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ND Nadiad Junction 45.0 22:58 22:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANND Anand Junction 63.0 23:30 23:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 99.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BH Bharuch Junction 169.0 01:07 01:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ST Surat 228.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NVS Navsari 258.0 02:30 02:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. BL Valsad 297.0 03:02 03:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DRD Dahanu Road 371.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BVI Borivali 461.0 05:06 05:16 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. DDR Dadar Western 485.0 05:53 05:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BCT Mumbai Central 490.0 06:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Mail (Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gujarat Mail (12902). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central