Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (12898).

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (12898) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Puducherry (PDY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (Train No 12898) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Puducherry (PDY) stations

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express, Train Number - 12898

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Puducherry (PDY)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (Train number 12898) running between BBS-PDY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 19.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BALU Balugan 90.0 13:21 13:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAM Brahmapur 166.0 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PSA Palasa 240.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHE Srikakulam Road 313.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 382.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443.0 19:00 19:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. DVD Duvvada 461.0 19:51 19:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 594.0 21:46 21:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 644.0 22:26 22:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 793.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. OGL Ongole 932.0 03:31 03:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NLR Nellore 1048.0 04:47 04:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDR Gudur Junction 1086.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MS Chennai Egmore 1228.0 09:00 09:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1283.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VM Villupuram Junction 1386.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PDY Puducherry 1424.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (Bhubaneshwar to Puducherry) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express (12898). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 600
• Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Bhubaneshwar - Puducherry SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Puducherry