Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (12897).

12897/Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (12897) - Puducherry (PDY) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (Train No 12897) running between Puducherry (PDY) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express, Train Number - 12897

Source
Puducherry (PDY)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (Train number 12897) running between PDY-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puducherry).

12897/Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. VM Villupuram Junction 38.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 141.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MS Chennai Egmore 197.0 22:10 22:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDR Gudur Junction 338.0 01:15 01:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NLR Nellore 377.0 01:42 01:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 493.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 631.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 780.0 07:51 07:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 831.0 08:31 08:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DVD Duvvada 964.0 11:10 11:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 981.0 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1042.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHE Srikakulam Road 1111.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PSA Palasa 1184.0 15:00 15:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAM Brahmapur 1258.0 16:00 16:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BALU Balugan 1334.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1405.0 18:20 18:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1424.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (Puducherry to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express (12897). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puducherry - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 600
• Puducherry - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Puducherry - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Puducherry to Bhubaneshwar