Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (12895).

12895/Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express

Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (12895) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (Train No 12895) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Puri (PURI) stations

Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12895

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (Train number 12895) running between HWH-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12895/Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 00:25 00:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SIL Sakhi Gopal 486.0 05:25 05:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PURI Puri 502.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (Howrah Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Puri Weekly SF Express (12895). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 330
• Howrah Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 855
• Howrah Junction - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,205

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri