Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (12894).

12894/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (12894) - Balangir (BLGR) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (Train No 12894) running between Balangir (BLGR) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express, Train Number - 12894

Source
Balangir (BLGR)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Balangir Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (Train number 12894) running between BLGR-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Balangir).

12894/Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BLGR Balangir 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. LSX Loisingha 19.0 15:01 15:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRPL Barpali 57.0 15:28 15:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRGA Bargarh Road 76.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HKG Hirakud 112.0 16:21 16:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SBP Sambalpur Junction 119.0 16:40 16:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SBPD Sambalpur Road 120.0 16:54 16:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RAIR Rairakhol 190.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BONA Boinda 236.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ANGL Angul 275.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TLHD Talcher Road 287.0 19:47 19:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MRDL Meramandolil 301.0 19:59 20:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DNKL Dhenkanal 335.0 20:39 20:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MCS Mancheswar 390.0 21:22 21:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBS Bhubaneshwar 397.0 21:55 -
SMTWTFS

Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (Balangir to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Balangir - Bhubaneswar Express (12894). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Balangir - Bhubaneshwar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Balangir - Bhubaneshwar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 570

All Trains from Balangir to Bhubaneshwar