Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (12893).

12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (12893) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Balangir (BLGR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (Train No 12893) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Balangir (BLGR) stations

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express, Train Number - 12893

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Balangir (BLGR)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (Train number 12893) running between BBS-BLGR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MCS Mancheswar 7.0 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DNKL Dhenkanal 62.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MRDL Meramandolil 96.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TLHD Talcher Road 111.0 08:53 08:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANGL Angul 123.0 09:04 09:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BONA Boinda 161.0 09:37 09:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. RAIR Rairakhol 208.0 10:12 10:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SBPD Sambalpur Road 277.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction 279.0 11:25 11:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. HKG Hirakud 286.0 11:44 11:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRGA Bargarh Road 321.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRPL Barpali 340.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LSX Loisingha 378.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BLGR Balangir 397.0 13:45 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (Bhubaneshwar to Balangir) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express (12893). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Balangir SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Bhubaneshwar - Balangir AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 570

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Balangir