Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (12892).

12892/Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express

Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (12892) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Bangriposi (BGY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (Train No 12892) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Bangriposi (BGY) stations

Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express, Train Number - 12892

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Bangriposi (BGY)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (Train number 12892) running between BBS-BGY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12892/Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CTC Cuttack Junction 28.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 100.0 18:36 18:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 144.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MKO Markona 158.0 19:37 19:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SORO Soro 173.0 19:51 19:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLS Balasore 206.0 20:16 20:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HIP Haldipada 218.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ROP Rupsa Junction 224.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TKH Thakurtola 230.0 20:51 20:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JRG Jugpura 236.0 21:00 21:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. JOL Jogal 242.0 21:09 21:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTQ Betnoti 248.0 21:20 21:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KCV Krishnachandrapur 259.0 21:36 21:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPO Baripada 275.0 21:57 21:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGY Bangriposi 313.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar- Bangriposi Express (12892). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Bangriposi SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Bhubaneshwar - Bangriposi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Bangriposi