Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (12891).

12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (12891) - Bangriposi (BGY) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (Train No 12891) running between Bangriposi (BGY) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express, Train Number - 12891

Source
Bangriposi (BGY)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Bangriposi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (Train number 12891) running between BGY-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bangriposi).

12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGY Bangriposi 0.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPO Baripada 38.0 05:09 05:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KCV Krishnachandrapur 54.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTQ Betnoti 66.0 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. JOL Jogal 71.0 05:54 05:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRG Jugpura 77.0 06:02 06:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TKH Thakurtola 83.0 06:11 06:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ROP Rupsa Junction 90.0 06:24 06:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HIP Haldipada 96.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLS Balasore 107.0 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SORO Soro 141.0 07:09 07:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKO Markona 155.0 07:26 07:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHC Bhadrakh 170.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 213.0 08:16 08:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CTC Cuttack Junction 285.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BBS Bhubaneshwar 313.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (Bangriposi to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express (12891). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bangriposi - Bhubaneshwar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Bangriposi - Bhubaneshwar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Bangriposi to Bhubaneshwar