Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890).

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Tatanagar Junction (TATA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Train No 12890) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA) stations

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express, Train Number - 12890

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Train number 12890) running between YPR-TATA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 155.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 238.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPTY Tirupati 343.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. RU Renigunta Junction 353.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GDR Gudur Junction 436.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NLR Nellore 474.0 17:32 17:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. OGL Ongole 590.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 729.0 21:35 21:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 878.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DVD Duvvada 1061.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1079.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1140.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1219.0 06:35 06:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RGDA Rayagada 1264.0 07:20 07:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. KSNG Kesinga 1390.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1403.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BLGR Balangir 1467.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BRGA Bargarh Road 1543.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction