Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890).

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Tatanagar Junction (TATA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Train No 12890) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA) stations

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express, Train Number - 12890

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Train number 12890) running between YPR-TATA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 241.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TPTY Tirupati 345.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RU Renigunta Junction 355.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDR Gudur Junction 438.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NLR Nellore 477.0 17:32 17:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 593.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 731.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 880.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DVD Duvvada 1064.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1142.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1221.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RGDA Rayagada 1266.0 07:25 07:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KSNG Kesinga 1393.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1406.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BLGR Balangir 1469.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BRGA Bargarh Road 1545.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1587.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1636.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. ROU Rourkela Junction 1737.0 16:23 16:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. CKP Chakradharpur 1838.0 17:52 17:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1901.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (12890). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction