Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (12889).

12889/Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (12889) - Tatanagar Junction (TATA) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (Train No 12889) running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express, Train Number - 12889

Source
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (Train number 12889) running between TATA-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tatanagar Junction).

12889/Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction 0.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. CKP Chakradharpur 63.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ROU Rourkela Junction 164.0 20:56 21:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 265.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SBP Sambalpur Junction 314.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRGA Bargarh Road 356.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLGR Balangir 432.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction 495.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KSNG Kesinga 508.0 03:11 03:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RGDA Rayagada 635.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 680.0 07:08 07:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 759.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 820.0 09:35 09:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. DVD Duvvada 838.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RJY Rajahmundry 1021.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1170.0 15:30 15:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. OGL Ongole 1309.0 17:33 17:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. NLR Nellore 1425.0 18:56 18:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GDR Gudur Junction 1463.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RU Renigunta Junction 1546.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. TPTY Tirupati 1556.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. KPD Katpadi Junction 1660.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1898.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express (12889). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Tatanagar Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction