Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (12888).

12888/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express

Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (12888) - Puri (PURI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (Train No 12888) running between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12888

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (Train number 12888) running between PURI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12888/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 17.0 22:38 22:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 01:17 01:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLS Balasore 268.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRC Santragachi Junction 494.0 06:17 06:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. HWH Howrah Junction 502.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (Puri to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express (12888). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 330
• Puri - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 855
• Puri - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,205

All Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction