Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Aranyak Express (12886).

12886/Aranyak Express

Aranyak Express (12886) - Bhojudih Junction (BJE) To Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Aranyak Express (Train No 12886) running between Bhojudih Junction (BJE) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) stations

Aranyak Express, Train Number - 12886

Source
Bhojudih Junction (BJE)
Destination
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Departure Days From Bhojudih Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Aranyak Express (Train number 12886) running between BJE-SHM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Aranyak Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhojudih Junction).

12886/Aranyak Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BJE Bhojudih Junction 0.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SNTD Santaldih 7.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ADRA Adra Junction 30.0 14:01 14:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BQA Bankura Junction 83.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VSU Bishnupur 113.0 15:04 15:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. GBA Garhbeta 138.0 15:23 15:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road 150.0 15:35 15:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SLB Salboni 161.0 15:45 15:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MDN Midnapore 186.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 198.0 16:55 17:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PKU Panskura Junction 243.0 17:36 17:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRC Santragachi Junction 306.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 311.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS

Aranyak Express (Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Aranyak Express (12886). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhojudih Junction - Kolkata Shalimar SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Bhojudih Junction - Kolkata Shalimar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar