Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Aranyak Express (12885).

12885/Aranyak Express

Aranyak Express (12885) - Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) To Bhojudih Junction (BJE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Aranyak Express (Train No 12885) running between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Bhojudih Junction (BJE) stations

Aranyak Express, Train Number - 12885

Source
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Destination
Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Aranyak Express (Train number 12885) running between SHM-BJE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Aranyak Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Shalimar).

12885/Aranyak Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 0.0 SOURCE 07:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 5.0 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PKU Panskura Junction 70.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction 115.0 09:27 09:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDN Midnapore 138.0 10:12 10:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLB Salboni 162.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road 173.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GBA Garhbeta 185.0 10:50 10:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. VSU Bishnupur 210.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BQA Bankura Junction 240.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADRA Adra Junction 293.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS

Aranyak Express (Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Aranyak Express (12885). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Shalimar - Bhojudih Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Kolkata Shalimar - Bhojudih Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction