Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rupashi Bangla Express (12884).

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express

Rupashi Bangla Express (12884) - Purulia Junction (PRR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rupashi Bangla Express (Train No 12884) running between Purulia Junction (PRR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Rupashi Bangla Express, Train Number - 12884

Source
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rupashi Bangla Express (Train number 12884) running between PRR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rupashi Bangla Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purulia Junction).

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction 0.0 15:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ANR Anara 26.0 15:58 15:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ADRA Adra Junction 40.0 16:20 16:24 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. CJN Chhatna 79.0 16:51 16:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BQA Bankura Junction 93.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VSU Bishnupur 123.0 17:27 17:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GBA Garhbeta 148.0 17:46 17:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road 160.0 17:56 17:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLB Salboni 171.0 18:05 18:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDN Midnapore 195.0 18:36 18:40 4 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction 218.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRC Santragachi Junction 326.0 20:34 20:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HWH Howrah Junction 333.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS

Rupashi Bangla Express (Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Rupashi Bangla Express (12884). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 515

All Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction