Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rupashi Bangla Express (12883).

12883/Rupashi Bangla Express

Rupashi Bangla Express (12883) - Santragachi Junction (SRC) To Purulia Junction (PRR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rupashi Bangla Express (Train No 12883) running between Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Purulia Junction (PRR) stations

Rupashi Bangla Express, Train Number - 12883

Source
Santragachi Junction (SRC)
Destination
Purulia Junction (PRR)

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rupashi Bangla Express (Train number 12883) running between SRC-PRR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rupashi Bangla Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Santragachi Junction).

12883/Rupashi Bangla Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 108.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDN Midnapore 131.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SLB Salboni 155.0 09:00 09:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CDGR Chandrakona Road 166.0 09:09 09:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. GBA Garhbeta 178.0 09:19 09:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VSU Bishnupur 203.0 09:37 09:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BQA Bankura Junction 233.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CJN Chhatna 247.0 10:11 10:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADRA Adra Junction 286.0 10:51 10:55 4 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANR Anara 300.0 11:12 11:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PRR Purulia Junction 326.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Rupashi Bangla Express (Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Rupashi Bangla Express (12883). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Santragachi Junction - Purulia Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 140
• Santragachi Junction - Purulia Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 505

All Trains from Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction