Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Neelachal SF Express (12876).

12876/Neelachal SF Express

Neelachal SF Express (12876) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Neelachal SF Express (Train No 12876) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Puri (PURI) stations

Neelachal SF Express, Train Number - 12876

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Neelachal SF Express (Train number 12876) running between NDLS-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Neelachal SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12876/Neelachal SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 08:13 08:16 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXK Mandrak 146.0 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRS Hathras Junction 162.0 08:45 08:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. FZD Firozabad 226.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ON Unnao Junction 457.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 513.0 14:05 14:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 591.0 15:48 15:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNG Gauriganj 638.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 651.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 686.0 17:25 17:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BOY Bhadohi 770.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 815.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KEI Kashi 820.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 831.0 21:00 21:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. BBU Bhabua Road 884.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 931.0 22:32 22:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 949.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 966.0 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RFJ Rafiganj 997.0 23:30 23:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 1034.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KQR Koderma Junction 1110.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNME Parasnath 1186.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1204.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. CRP Chandrapura Junction 1221.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1236.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. MURI Muri Junction 1288.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1392.0 07:30 07:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. GTS Ghatsila 1428.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1526.0 09:35 10:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
33. JER Jaleswar 1597.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BLS Balasore 1645.0 11:42 11:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. BHC Bhadrakh 1707.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1750.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. CTC Cuttack Junction 1822.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1850.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1869.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. SIL Sakhi Gopal 1896.0 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. PURI Puri 1912.0 17:00 -
SMTWTFS

Neelachal SF Express (New Delhi to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Neelachal SF Express (12876). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• New Delhi - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• New Delhi - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from New Delhi to Puri