Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12874).

12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12874) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Hatia (HTE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Train No 12874) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Hatia (HTE) stations

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12874

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Hatia (HTE)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Train number 12874) running between ANVT-HTE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. CAR Chunar Junction 742.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RBGJ Roberts Ganj 818.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPU Chopan 845.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNQ Renukut 886.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NUQ Nagar Untari 942.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GHQ Garhwa 976.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 986.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DTO Daltonganj 1019.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRWD Barwadih Junction 1046.0 13:24 13:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. LTHR Latehar 1087.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TORI Tori 1120.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PTRU Patratu 1184.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BRKA Barkakana 1204.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 1209.0 17:11 17:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MURI Muri Junction 1262.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RNC Ranchi Junction 1327.0 19:25 19:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. HTE Hatia 1334.0 19:55 -
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12874). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,530
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,215

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia