Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12873).

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12873) - Hatia (HTE) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Train No 12873) running between Hatia (HTE) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12873

Source
Hatia (HTE)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Train number 12873) running between HTE-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hatia).

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia 0.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. RNC Ranchi Junction 7.0 13:55 14:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MURI Muri Junction 72.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 126.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRKA Barkakana 130.0 16:30 16:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. PTRU Patratu 151.0 17:07 17:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TORI Tori 215.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LTHR Latehar 248.0 18:24 18:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRWD Barwadih Junction 288.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. DTO Daltonganj 315.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 349.0 20:29 20:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GHQ Garhwa 359.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. NUQ Nagar Untari 393.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RNQ Renukut 448.0 22:07 22:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CPU Chopan 490.0 23:30 23:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. RBGJ Roberts Ganj 517.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CAR Chunar Junction 593.0 02:20 02:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. ALD Allahabad Junction 714.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 908.0 07:20 07:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1334.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SuperFast Express (12873). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,530
• Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,215

All Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal