Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ispat Express (12872).

12872/Ispat Express

Ispat Express (12872) - Titlagarh Junction (TIG) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ispat Express (Train No 12872) running between Titlagarh Junction (TIG) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Ispat Express, Train Number - 12872

Source
Titlagarh Junction (TIG)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Titlagarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ispat Express (Train number 12872) running between TIG-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ispat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Titlagarh Junction).

12872/Ispat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TIG Titlagarh Junction 0.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SFC Saintala 29.0 05:41 05:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLGR Balangir 64.0 06:06 06:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LSX Loisingha 83.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRPL Barpali 121.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BRGA Bargarh Road 140.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HKG Hirakud 175.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBP Sambalpur Junction 182.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SBPD Sambalpur Road 184.0 08:26 08:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RGL Rengali 205.0 08:49 08:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 231.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BEH Bagdihi 252.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BMB Bamra 267.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. GPH Garpos 284.0 10:32 10:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GP Rajgangpur 302.0 10:50 10:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 332.0 11:21 11:41 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. MOU Manoharpur 372.0 12:10 12:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GOL Goilkera 400.0 12:39 12:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SWR Sonua 412.0 12:53 12:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. CKP Chakradharpur 433.0 13:10 13:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 453.0 13:30 13:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SINI Sini Junction 469.0 13:46 13:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TATA Tatanagar Junction 495.0 14:30 14:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. RHE Rakha Mines 515.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. GUD Galudih 522.0 15:07 15:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. GTS Ghatsila 532.0 15:18 15:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. CKU Chakulia 562.0 15:39 15:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. JGM Jhargram 591.0 16:00 16:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KGP Kharagpur Junction 630.0 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. SRC Santragachi Junction 737.0 18:17 18:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. HWH Howrah Junction 745.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS

Ispat Express (Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ispat Express (12872). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Titlagarh Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 240
• Titlagarh Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 885

All Trains from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction