Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ispat Express (12871).

12871/Ispat Express

Ispat Express (12871) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Titlagarh Junction (TIG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ispat Express (Train No 12871) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Titlagarh Junction (TIG) stations

Ispat Express, Train Number - 12871

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ispat Express (Train number 12871) running between HWH-TIG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ispat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12871/Ispat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JGM Jhargram 154.0 09:09 09:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKU Chakulia 183.0 09:31 09:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTS Ghatsila 214.0 09:52 09:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. GUD Galudih 224.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RHE Rakha Mines 231.0 10:11 10:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SINI Sini Junction 277.0 11:08 11:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 292.0 11:22 11:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SWR Sonua 333.0 12:04 12:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GOL Goilkera 346.0 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MOU Manoharpur 373.0 12:43 12:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BNDM Bondamunda 406.0 13:08 13:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 13:25 13:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. GP Rajgangpur 443.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GPH Garpos 462.0 14:33 14:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BMB Bamra 478.0 14:49 14:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BEH Bagdihi 494.0 15:03 15:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. RGL Rengali 541.0 16:11 16:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SBPD Sambalpur Road 562.0 16:31 16:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SBP Sambalpur Junction 563.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. HKG Hirakud 570.0 17:06 17:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BRGA Bargarh Road 606.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BRPL Barpali 625.0 17:53 17:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. BLGR Balangir 681.0 18:37 18:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. SFC Saintala 716.0 19:14 19:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. TIG Titlagarh Junction 745.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS

Ispat Express (Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Ispat Express (12871). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Titlagarh Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 240
• Howrah Junction - Titlagarh Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 885

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction