Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (12870).

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express

Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (12870) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (Train No 12870) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12870

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (Train number 12870) running between HWH-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 16:15 16:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 19:08 19:15 7 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 20:35 20:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 01:10 01:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. R Raipur Junction 831.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 12:19 12:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. NK Nasik Road 1781.0 17:28 17:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. IGP Igatpuri 1831.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 1915.0 22:02 22:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. DR Dadar Central 1959.0 22:47 22:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. CSTM Mumbai CST 1968.0 23:15 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express (12870). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST