Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (12868).

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (12868) - Puducherry (PDY) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (Train No 12868) running between Puducherry (PDY) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express, Train Number - 12868

Source
Puducherry (PDY)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (Train number 12868) running between PDY-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puducherry).

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry 0.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. VM Villupuram Junction 38.0 13:10 13:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. VLR Vellore Cantonment 188.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 198.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TPTY Tirupati 303.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RU Renigunta Junction 312.0 20:05 20:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NLR Nellore 434.0 22:25 22:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 688.0 02:40 02:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. DVD Duvvada 1021.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1039.0 08:30 08:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1099.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1462.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1481.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BLS Balasore 1687.0 18:42 18:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1805.0 20:18 20:33 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. HWH Howrah Junction 1920.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (Puducherry to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express (12868). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puducherry - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Puducherry - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Puducherry - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Puducherry to Howrah Junction