Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (12867).

12867/Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express

Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (12867) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Puducherry (PDY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (Train No 12867) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Puducherry (PDY) stations

Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express, Train Number - 12867

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Puducherry (PDY)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (Train number 12867) running between HWH-PDY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12867/Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 02:40 02:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 06:35 06:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 821.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882.0 12:35 12:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. DVD Duvvada 900.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232.0 18:45 19:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. NLR Nellore 1487.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RU Renigunta Junction 1608.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. TPTY Tirupati 1618.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KPD Katpadi Junction 1722.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1732.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VM Villupuram Junction 1883.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PDY Puducherry 1920.0 08:50 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (Howrah Junction to Puducherry) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (12867). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Puducherry SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Howrah Junction - Puducherry THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Howrah Junction - Puducherry SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Puducherry