Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lalmati Express (12866).

12866/Lalmati Express

Lalmati Express (12866) - Purulia Junction (PRR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lalmati Express (Train No 12866) running between Purulia Junction (PRR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Lalmati Express, Train Number - 12866

Source
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Lalmati Express (Train number 12866) running between PRR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lalmati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purulia Junction).

12866/Lalmati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BBM Barabhum 32.0 15:04 15:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNI Chandil Junction 54.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction 91.0 16:20 16:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTS Ghatsila 127.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CKU Chakulia 157.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JGM Jhargram 187.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 225.0 18:15 18:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 340.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS

Lalmati Express (Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Lalmati Express (12866). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145

All Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction