Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lalmati Express (12865).

12865/Lalmati Express

Lalmati Express (12865) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Purulia Junction (PRR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lalmati Express (Train No 12865) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Purulia Junction (PRR) stations

Lalmati Express, Train Number - 12865

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Purulia Junction (PRR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Lalmati Express (Train number 12865) running between HWH-PRR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lalmati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12865/Lalmati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JGM Jhargram 154.0 10:52 10:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKU Chakulia 183.0 11:13 11:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTS Ghatsila 214.0 11:37 11:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 12:17 12:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNI Chandil Junction 286.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBM Barabhum 309.0 13:37 13:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PRR Purulia Junction 340.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS

Lalmati Express (Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Lalmati Express (12865). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction