Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (12863).

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express

Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (12863) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (Train No 12863) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express, Train Number - 12863

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (Train number 12863) running between HWH-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. MCA Mecheda 59.0 21:32 21:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 234.0 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 01:34 01:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BALU Balugan 529.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAM Brahmapur 605.0 05:55 06:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PSA Palasa 679.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CHE Srikakulam Road 752.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 821.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882.0 10:40 11:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 1033.0 13:00 13:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 1083.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 1125.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. EE Eluru 1173.0 15:02 15:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. TEL Tenali Junction 1264.0 17:24 17:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BPP Bapatla 1306.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. CLX Chirala 1321.0 18:11 18:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. OGL Ongole 1371.0 18:56 18:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. NLR Nellore 1487.0 20:12 20:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. GDR Gudur Junction 1525.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. RU Renigunta Junction 1608.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. TPTY Tirupati 1618.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. KPD Katpadi Junction 1722.0 01:50 01:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1806.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. KPN Kuppam 1850.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 1884.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram 1940.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BAND Banaswadi 1948.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1963.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (12863). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction