Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gitanjali Express (12860).

12860/Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express (12860) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gitanjali Express (Train No 12860) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Gitanjali Express, Train Number - 12860

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gitanjali Express (Train number 12860) running between HWH-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gitanjali Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12860/Gitanjali Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 250.0 17:25 17:32 7 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKP Chakradharpur 312.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ROU Rourkela Junction 413.0 19:48 20:03 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515.0 21:41 21:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RIG Raigarh 588.0 22:29 22:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction 720.0 00:30 00:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. R Raipur Junction 831.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. DURG Durg Junction 867.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJN Raj Nandgaon 897.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. G Gondia Junction 1001.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRD Bhandara Road 1069.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 1131.0 07:20 07:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. WR Wardha Junction 1210.0 08:32 08:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. BD Badnera Junction 1305.0 10:12 10:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. AK Akola Junction 1384.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEG Shegaon 1421.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MKU Malkapur 1474.0 12:14 12:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1524.0 13:10 13:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. JL Jalgaon Junction 1548.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NK Nasik Road 1781.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. IGP Igatpuri 1831.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KYN Kalyan Junction 1915.0 20:02 20:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. DR Dadar Central 1959.0 20:47 20:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. CSTM Mumbai CST 1968.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS

Gitanjali Express (Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gitanjali Express (12860). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Howrah Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Mumbai CST