Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gitanjali Express (12859).

12859/Gitanjali Express

Gitanjali Express (12859) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gitanjali Express (Train No 12859) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Gitanjali Express, Train Number - 12859

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gitanjali Express (Train number 12859) running between CSTM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gitanjali Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12859/Gitanjali Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 06:52 06:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 188.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JL Jalgaon Junction 420.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 12:35 12:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKU Malkapur 495.0 13:24 13:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEG Shegaon 547.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AK Akola Junction 584.0 14:40 14:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BD Badnera Junction 663.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. WR Wardha Junction 758.0 17:19 17:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. NGP Nagpur Junction 837.0 18:55 19:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRD Bhandara Road 899.0 19:49 19:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. G Gondia Junction 967.0 20:46 20:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1072.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DURG Durg Junction 1101.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. R Raipur Junction 1138.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1248.0 01:15 01:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. RIG Raigarh 1380.0 03:01 03:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1454.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ROU Rourkela Junction 1555.0 05:43 05:50 7 min
SMTWTFS
23. CKP Chakradharpur 1656.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1719.0 08:10 08:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1853.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. SRC Santragachi Junction 1961.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. HWH Howrah Junction 1968.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

Gitanjali Express (Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gitanjali Express (12859). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction