Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tamralipta Express (12858).

12858/Tamralipta Express

Tamralipta Express (12858) - Digha Flag Station (DGHA) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tamralipta Express (Train No 12858) running between Digha Flag Station (DGHA) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Tamralipta Express, Train Number - 12858

Source
Digha Flag Station (DGHA)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Digha Flag Station Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tamralipta Express (Train number 12858) running between DGHA-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tamralipta Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Digha Flag Station).

12858/Tamralipta Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha Flag Station 0.0 10:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. RMRB Ramnagar Bengal 9.0 10:33 10:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KATI Kanthi P Halt 33.0 10:58 10:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TMZ Tamluk 94.0 12:01 12:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MCA Mecheda 127.0 12:36 12:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ULB Uluberia 154.0 12:58 12:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRC Santragachi Junction 178.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HWH Howrah Junction 186.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Tamralipta Express (Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tamralipta Express (12858). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Digha Flag Station - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Digha Flag Station - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

All Trains from Digha Flag Station to Howrah Junction