Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (12856).

12856/Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express

Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (12856) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Bilaspur Junction (BSP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (Train No 12856) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) stations

Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express, Train Number - 12856

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (Train number 12856) running between NGP-BSP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

12856/Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KP Kamptee 15.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRD Bhandara Road 63.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TMR Tumsar Road 81.0 07:36 07:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TRO Tirora 101.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. G Gondia Junction 130.0 08:26 08:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AGN Amgaon 153.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DGG Dongargarh 204.0 09:27 09:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon 235.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DURG Durg Junction 264.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPHB Bhilai Power House 274.0 10:54 10:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. R Raipur Junction 301.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLH Siliari 324.0 12:02 12:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TLD Tilda 339.0 12:16 12:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BYT Bhatapara 365.0 12:36 12:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BYL Belha 396.0 13:11 13:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction 411.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nagpur-Bilaspur InterCity Express (12856). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 280
• Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 720
• Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,010
• Nagpur Junction - Bilaspur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,695

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Bilaspur Junction