Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (12855).

12855/Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (12855) - Bilaspur Junction (BSP) To Nagpur Junction (NGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (Train No 12855) running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) to Nagpur Junction (NGP) stations

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express, Train Number - 12855

Source
Bilaspur Junction (BSP)
Destination
Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (Train number 12855) running between BSP-NGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bilaspur Junction).

12855/Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction 0.0 15:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BYL Belha 16.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BYT Bhatapara 47.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLD Tilda 73.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SLH Siliari 87.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. R Raipur Junction 111.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DURG Durg Junction 147.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon 177.0 19:16 19:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DGG Dongargarh 208.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGN Amgaon 259.0 20:26 20:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. G Gondia Junction 281.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TRO Tirora 311.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TMR Tumsar Road 331.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRD Bhandara Road 349.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KP Kamptee 397.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 411.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS

Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Bilaspur-Nagpur InterCity Express (12855). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 280
• Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 720
• Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,010
• Bilaspur Junction - Nagpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,695

All Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Nagpur Junction