Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amarkantak SF Express (12854).

12854/Amarkantak SF Express

Amarkantak SF Express (12854) - Bhopal Junction (BPL) To Durg Junction (DURG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amarkantak SF Express (Train No 12854) running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Durg Junction (DURG) stations

Amarkantak SF Express, Train Number - 12854

Source
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Destination
Durg Junction (DURG)

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amarkantak SF Express (Train number 12854) running between BPL-DURG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amarkantak SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhopal Junction).

12854/Amarkantak SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 0.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 7.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 36.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HBD Hoshangabad 74.0 16:53 16:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ET Itarsi Junction 92.0 17:30 17:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGP Sohagpur 142.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 159.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKH Bankhedi 178.0 18:49 18:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAR Gadarwara 209.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KY Kareli 237.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NU Narsinghpur 253.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRID Shridham 284.0 20:17 20:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MML Madan Mahal 334.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction 337.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SHR Sihora Road 376.0 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KTES Katni South 427.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. UMR Umaria 488.0 00:19 00:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BRS Birsinghpur 518.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SDL Shahdol 555.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUH Burhar 575.0 01:46 01:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. AAL Amlai 583.0 01:57 01:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. APR Anuppur Junction 596.0 02:15 02:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. PND Pendra Road 646.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BIG Belgahna 699.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KGB Kargi Road 715.0 04:05 04:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction 747.0 05:05 05:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. BYT Bhatapara 793.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. TLD Tilda 819.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. R Raipur Junction 857.0 06:55 07:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. BPHB Bhilai Power House 885.0 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DURG Durg Junction 894.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS

Amarkantak SF Express (Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amarkantak SF Express (12854). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhopal Junction - Durg Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Bhopal Junction - Durg Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,215
• Bhopal Junction - Durg Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,740
• Bhopal Junction - Durg Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,955

All Trains from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction