Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amarkantak SF Express (12853).

12853/Amarkantak SF Express

Amarkantak SF Express (12853) - Durg Junction (DURG) To Bhopal Junction (BPL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amarkantak SF Express (Train No 12853) running between Durg Junction (DURG) to Bhopal Junction (BPL) stations

Amarkantak SF Express, Train Number - 12853

Source
Durg Junction (DURG)
Destination
Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amarkantak SF Express (Train number 12853) running between DURG-BPL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amarkantak SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Durg Junction).

12853/Amarkantak SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction 0.0 18:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House 10.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. R Raipur Junction 37.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLD Tilda 75.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BYT Bhatapara 101.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction 147.0 20:50 21:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGB Kargi Road 179.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BIG Belgahna 195.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PND Pendra Road 248.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. APR Anuppur Junction 298.0 23:32 23:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. AAL Amlai 311.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BUH Burhar 320.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SDL Shahdol 339.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRS Birsinghpur 377.0 01:04 01:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMR Umaria 406.0 01:32 01:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KTES Katni South 468.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction 557.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. MML Madan Mahal 561.0 04:34 04:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SRID Shridham 610.0 05:09 05:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NU Narsinghpur 641.0 05:45 05:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KY Kareli 657.0 06:02 06:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GAR Gadarwara 685.0 06:24 06:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BKH Bankhedi 716.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPI Pipariya 735.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SGP Sohagpur 753.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ET Itarsi Junction 802.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. HBD Hoshangabad 820.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 858.0 09:36 09:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 888.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BPL Bhopal Junction 894.0 10:30 -
SMTWTFS

Amarkantak SF Express (Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amarkantak SF Express (12853). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,215
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,740
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,955

All Trains from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction