Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amarkantak SF Express (12853).

12853/Amarkantak SF Express

Amarkantak SF Express (12853) - Durg Junction (DURG) To Bhopal Junction (BPL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amarkantak SF Express (Train No 12853) running between Durg Junction (DURG) to Bhopal Junction (BPL) stations

Amarkantak SF Express, Train Number - 12853

Source
Durg Junction (DURG)
Destination
Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amarkantak SF Express (Train number 12853) running between DURG-BPL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amarkantak SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Durg Junction).

12853/Amarkantak SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction 0.0 SOURCE 18:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House 9.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. R Raipur Junction 36.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLD Tilda 74.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BYT Bhatapara 100.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction 146.0 20:50 21:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. KGB Kargi Road 178.0 21:29 21:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BIG Belgahna 194.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PND Pendra Road 247.0 22:47 22:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. APR Anuppur Junction 297.0 23:37 23:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. AAL Amlai 310.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BUH Burhar 319.0 00:09 00:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SDL Shahdol 338.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRS Birsinghpur 376.0 01:09 01:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMR Umaria 405.0 01:37 01:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KTES Katni South 467.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. SHR Sihora Road 518.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction 556.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. MML Madan Mahal 560.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SRID Shridham 609.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NU Narsinghpur 640.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KY Kareli 656.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAR Gadarwara 684.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BKH Bankhedi 715.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 857.0 09:36 09:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 887.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPL Bhopal Junction 893.0 10:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Amarkantak SF Express (Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amarkantak SF Express (12853). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,215
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,740
• Durg Junction - Bhopal Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,955

All Trains from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction