Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (12852).

12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express

Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (12852) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bilaspur Junction (BSP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (Train No 12852) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) stations

Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12852

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (Train number 12852) running between MAS-BSP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 21:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLR Nellore 176.0 00:02 00:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. OGL Ongole 292.0 01:27 01:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. WL Warangal 639.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 812.0 09:24 09:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 11:20 11:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAB Nagbhir Junction 999.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. WSA Wadsa 1028.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AJU Arjuni 1052.0 14:18 14:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SNV Sondad 1085.0 14:45 14:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. G Gondia Junction 1131.0 15:35 15:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1235.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DURG Durg Junction 1265.0 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. R Raipur Junction 1302.0 18:25 18:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1412.0 20:15 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (12852). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 600
• Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bilaspur Junction