Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846).

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) - Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train No 12846) running between Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express, Train Number - 12846

Source
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantt. Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train number 12846) running between BNC-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru Cantt.).

12846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 0.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 10.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 144.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 228.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTO Chittoor 261.0 13:13 13:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TPTY Tirupati 333.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. RU Renigunta Junction 342.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. GDR Gudur Junction 425.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NLR Nellore 464.0 17:32 17:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 718.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 868.0 00:11 00:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLO Samalkot Junction 918.0 00:51 00:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1069.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1129.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. CHE Srikakulam Road 1199.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PSA Palasa 1271.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BAM Brahmapur 1345.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BALU Balugan 1421.0 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1492.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1511.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,390

All Trains from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneshwar