Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (12845).

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (12845) - Bhubaneshwar (BBS) To Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (Train No 12845) running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) to Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) stations

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres, Train Number - 12845

Source
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Destination
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (Train number 12845) running between BBS-BNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhubaneshwar).

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneshwar 0.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 19.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BALU Balugan 90.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAM Brahmapur 166.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PSA Palasa 240.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHE Srikakulam Road 313.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 382.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443.0 14:10 14:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLO Samalkot Junction 594.0 16:45 16:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 644.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 793.0 20:40 20:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. NLR Nellore 1048.0 00:12 00:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GDR Gudur Junction 1086.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RU Renigunta Junction 1169.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TPTY Tirupati 1179.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CTO Chittoor 1251.0 04:29 04:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 1283.0 05:40 05:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1367.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. KJM Krishnarajapuram 1501.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1524.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (Bhubaneshwar to Bengaluru Cantt.) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Expres (12845). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhubaneshwar - Bengaluru Cantt. SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Bhubaneshwar - Bengaluru Cantt. THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Bhubaneshwar - Bengaluru Cantt. SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,390

All Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Bengaluru Cantt.