Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (12844).

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (12844) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Train No 12844) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Puri (PURI) stations

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express, Train Number - 12844

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Train number 12844) running between ADI-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 18:42 18:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 18:59 19:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 19:43 19:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 20:35 20:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDB Nandurbar 389.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 540.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 564.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKU Malkapur 614.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AK Akola Junction 704.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BD Badnera Junction 783.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. WR Wardha Junction 878.0 09:35 09:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 957.0 11:25 11:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRD Bhandara Road 1019.0 12:29 12:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. G Gondia Junction 1087.0 13:26 13:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGG Dongargarh 1160.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1191.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DURG Durg Junction 1221.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPHB Bhilai Power House 1230.0 15:54 15:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. R Raipur Junction 1257.0 16:30 16:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. MSMD Mahasamund 1311.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BGBR Bagbahra 1342.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KRAR Khariar Road 1363.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KBJ Kantabanji 1427.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1460.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. KSNG Kesinga 1473.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NRLR Norla Road 1496.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MNGD Muniguda 1546.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. RGDA Rayagada 1600.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1645.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. VBL Bobbili Junction 1670.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1724.0 01:30 01:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
34. CHE Srikakulam Road 1793.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PSA Palasa 1866.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BAM Brahmapur 1940.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. CAP Chhatrapur 1961.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KIT Khallikot 1999.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BALU Balugan 2016.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 2043.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2087.0 07:35 07:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
42. SIL Sakhi Gopal 2114.0 08:24 08:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PURI Puri 2130.0 08:55 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (12844). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 770
• Ahmedabad Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,020
• Ahmedabad Junction - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,960

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri