Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (12843).

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (12843) - Puri (PURI) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train No 12843) running between Puri (PURI) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express, Train Number - 12843

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train number 12843) running between PURI-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 17.0 17:53 17:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 18:30 19:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
4. KAPG Kalupara Ghat 87.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BALU Balugan 115.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIT Khallikot 132.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CAP Chhatrapur 169.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAM Brahmapur 191.0 20:55 21:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PSA Palasa 265.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CHE Srikakulam Road 338.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 407.0 00:15 00:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. VBL Bobbili Junction 460.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 486.0 01:54 01:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RGDA Rayagada 531.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. MNGD Muniguda 585.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NRLR Norla Road 635.0 04:32 04:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KSNG Kesinga 658.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TIG Titlagarh Junction 671.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. KBJ Kantabanji 704.0 06:06 06:21 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. KRAR Khariar Road 768.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BGBR Bagbahra 789.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MSMD Mahasamund 820.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. R Raipur Junction 873.0 09:35 09:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPHB Bhilai Power House 901.0 10:15 10:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DURG Durg Junction 910.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. RJN Raj Nandgaon 940.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DGG Dongargarh 971.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. G Gondia Junction 1044.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BRD Bhandara Road 1112.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. NGP Nagpur Junction 1174.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. WR Wardha Junction 1253.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BD Badnera Junction 1348.0 17:30 17:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
33. AK Akola Junction 1427.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. MKU Malkapur 1516.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1566.0 20:40 20:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. JL Jalgaon Junction 1591.0 21:24 21:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. NDB Nandurbar 1741.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. ST Surat 1902.0 03:37 03:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. BH Bharuch Junction 1960.0 04:30 04:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. BRC Vadodara Junction 2030.0 05:29 05:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. ANND Anand Junction 2066.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. ND Nadiad Junction 2085.0 06:21 06:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2130.0 07:25 -
SMTWTFS

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Puri to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (12843). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 770
• Puri - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,020
• Puri - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,960

All Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction