Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coromandel Express (12842).

12842/Coromandel Express

Coromandel Express (12842) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coromandel Express (Train No 12842) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Coromandel Express, Train Number - 12842

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coromandel Express (Train number 12842) running between MAS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coromandel Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12842/Coromandel Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 08:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. OGL Ongole 292.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 15:10 15:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDD Tadepalligudem 538.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
5. RJY Rajahmundry 580.0 17:32 17:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781.0 21:50 22:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. BAM Brahmapur 1058.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204.0 04:05 04:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1223.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. CTC Cuttack Junction 1251.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1323.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHC Bhadrakh 1367.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BLS Balasore 1429.0 08:01 08:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1547.0 09:38 09:48 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRC Santragachi Junction 1655.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HWH Howrah Junction 1662.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Coromandel Express (Chennai Central to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Coromandel Express (12842). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Chennai Central - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Chennai Central - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540
• Chennai Central - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,365

All Trains from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction