Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coromandel Express (12841).

12841/Coromandel Express

Coromandel Express (12841) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coromandel Express (Train No 12841) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Coromandel Express, Train Number - 12841

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coromandel Express (Train number 12841) running between HWH-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coromandel Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12841/Coromandel Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 19:05 19:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAM Brahmapur 605.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882.0 04:20 04:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. RJY Rajahmundry 1083.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDD Tadepalligudem 1125.0 08:15 08:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232.0 10:20 10:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAS Chennai Central 1662.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS

Coromandel Express (Howrah Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Coromandel Express (12841). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,365

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central